Calendar 2022

Recreational Squad / General 

Your coaches will let you know which competitions are for your child.


Apr 22
2nd April 2-3:30pm - Party3
3RD OF APRIL - NDP'S @ Colchester
10th OF APRIL - NDP'S @ Colchester

24th April - level 1 and 2 county qualify @ Colchester
30TH OF APR/1ST OF MAY - Regional NDP Grades @ Pipers vale

May 22 
2nd of May - Squad Bank Holiday Training normal time

 14th May 1-2:30pm - Party
8th of May - Regional club/regional grade finals @ Pipers vale
15th of May - County squad @ Carousel

22nd of May - Level 1 and level 2 apparatus finals (have to qualify) @ Pipers vale
29th of May - GG Level 4 and 5 county qualify  @ Colchester 
29th of May - The National Roses apparatus @ Milton Keynes (20 spaces)
Badge week - end of May

June 22
2nd of June - Squad Bank Holiday Training - Normal +Fridays girls
3rd of June - Squad Bank Holiday Training - Thursday 2nd instead 
12th of June - Level 7/6 @ Spalding 
12th of June - County squad
19th June - Summer Splash @ Crystal Palace 
18th/19th of June - NDP Grades National Finals @ National TBC

26th of June - Level 3 apparatus finals (have to qualify) @ Pipers vale
26th of June - Adult Competition @ Colchester

July 22
2nd/3rd of July - The 2nd Whitehall Open
Badge week - end of July
17th of July - County squad @ Swallows
17th of July - Level 4,5 & 6 apparatus finals (have to qualify) @ Pipers vale

24th of July - County squad @ Colchester
Gym closure - 24th of July - 7th of August

Aug 22
Gym reopens on the 8th of August

SQUAD TRAINING - TBC but will most likely be day time
29th of August- Squad Bank Holiday Training - TBC



Squad training schedule
Charlee's juniors - Tuesday 5-8:30 and Wednesday 12:30-7:30 
Sharon and Charlee's - Tuesday 5-8:30, Wednesday 4-7:30 and Friday 5-8:20
Kayley and Alan's  - Wednesday 12-7:30 and Thursday 5-8:30
Caroline's group - Wednesday 4-7:30 and Thursday 5-8:30
Louise seniors - Tuesday 5-8:30 and Wednesday 4-7:30 
Louise's Development - Wednesday 12:30-4 and Friday 5-8:20
Claire - Wednesday 4-7:30 and Thursday 5-8:30
Elaine - Tuesday 5-8:30 and Thursday 5-8:30 (3 day Wednesday12:30-4)
Chloe - as normal Thursday 5-8:30
Charlotte - as normal Thursday 5-8:30


Sept 22 
4th of September - County squad @ Colchester
17th/18th of September - Zinc and Copper @ Colchester
Saturday 17th of September - Regional Voluntary levels & FIG @ Pipers vale
24th 25th of September - Zinc and Copper @ Colchester



Oct 22

8th October - Party
9th of October - County Bronze, Silver and Gold Levels @ Colchester
16
th of October - Regional Classic Challenge @ Pipers vale
30th of October - Regional Copper and Zinc Finals @ Pipers vale
Badge week - end of Oct

Nov 22

6th of November -Inter County Teams @ Pipers vale
13/14th of November - English championships Bronze, Silver, Gold @ New college Leister.

20th of November - County squad @ Carousel

Dec 22
4th of December - County squad @ Swallows
Last Friday Recreational session - Friday the 16th of December
Last Saturday Recreational session - Saturday the 17th of December
Last Tuesday Recreational session - Tuesday the 20th of December
Last Squad session - Wednesday 21st of December 
22nd of December - Closure


Jan 23
Reopen - Wednesday 4th of January 

Mar 23

The Tulip teams (and individual) @ Spalding
Pre-development under 9s (level1 and level 2) @ Whitehall
Badge week - end of March