2021 Results

July 2021

NDP's results

We were delighted to award our gymnasts tonight from their grading event. We had a special presentation to make our girls feel extra special as we are so proud of them all.

The gymnasts worked so hard during the first few months of 2020 is towards their National Development Grade to have their competition cancelled just days before due to the National Lockdown.

Club 6

Mia McGlown

Olivia Cranfield

Regional 4

Jessica Hiskey

Layla Lee

Holly Eighteen

Asha Fletcher

Regional 3

Kiera Hurst

Evie Anderson

Regional 2

Scarlett McGloin

Keira Crisp

Neve Breslin

National 4

Maisie-May Snowden

National 3

Amelia Quilter

28th of November 2021

Well done to you all for passing your county grade.

A special mention to our county grade in house champions  

Grade 1 - Darcey
Grade 2 - Maya
Grade 3 - Ava
Grade 4 - Annabelle 
Grade 5 - Olivia 
Grade 6 - Asha 

We are so proud of all our gymnasts for their performance and hard work! It was some of our gymnasts first competition and for our others it has been over a year since they have last competed!

December 2021

In-house Development 

 

 
 

Screen Shot 2022-01-25 at 09.15.12.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-25 at 09.13.30.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-25 at 09.12.08.png
Screen Shot 2022-01-25 at 09.11.55.png
1st March 2020 - The Tulip Teams/Individuals
Level 5 Junior - Layla, Evie-Rose, Jess and Holly
Level 5 Senior - Grace, Isabell, Evie and Daisy
Results: (Individuals)
Grace Smart - 1st Vault
Evie Anderson - 4th Floor, 4th Vault and 4th Overall 
Layla Lee - 4th Floor
Results: (Teams)
Whitehall Seniors Teal Team - 1st Overall
Whitehall Juniors Turquoise Team - 6th Overall
6b852770-4e61-487e-a95f-54bea8b4d67f.JPG
Tulip teams2.JPG
Level 4 - Maisie, Neve, Geena and Amelia
Results: (Individual)
Neve - 1st Beam, 1st Floor and 1st Overall
Amelia - 3rd Vault, 3rd Floor and 3rd Overall
Maisie - 2nd Beam
Results: (Teams)
Whitehall L4 Team - 3rd Overall
Level 3 - Amy, Heather, Keira and Esme
Results: (Individual)
Heather - 1st Floor, 1st Bars, 1st Vault and 1st Overall
Amy - 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor and 2nd Overall
Results: (Teams)
Whitehall L3 Team - 1st Overall
Tulip teams3.JPG

2019

December - Charlee-Beth completed her Level 3 WA

The Theobald Teams Competition Results

Overall • 6 2nd Places + 4 3rd Places • 

Level 7 
Team Wagtails - 2nd Place
Team Kookaburra - 3rd Place

Level 3 
Snowy Owls - 3rd Place

Level 6 
Team Magpies - 2nd Place 

Level 6 Seniors 
Team Turtle Doves - 2nd Place
Team Larks - 3rd Place

Level 5 
Juniors - Team Woodpecker - 2nd Place 
Senior - Team Wrens - 2nd Place

Level 4 
Juniors - Team Chicks - 3rd Place 
Seniors - Team Swans - 2nd Place

26th of October - 2nd Adult Competition

A massive well done to our adult gymnasts Saturday evening. 

Level 1 - Jessica :3rd Overall, 3rd Bars, 3rd Vault, 3rd Floor and 2nd Beam
Louise - 4th Overall, 2nd Vault and 1st= Beam
Kim - 5th Overall

Level 2 : Natalie - 2nd Overall,2nd Floor, 2nd Beam and 3rd Bars

We are so proud of you 

22nd of September - County Level 4 & 3

Level 3 13+ Years - Heather 4th Overall, 4th Overall, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor. A big well done to Heather for being selected to represent the county in the Essex teams

Level 4 14+ - Paige 2nd Beam

15th of September - County Level 6 & 5

Level 6 9/10 years - Jess and Holly 4th of Beam

Level 5 9 Years - Maisie 3rd Overall, 3rd Bars, 4th Beam - Qualified for Regional Finals

Level 5 10/11 Years - Isabell - 5th Overall, 3rd Vault, 4th Beam 

Level 5 12+ Years - Grace - Vault Champion, 3rd Bars

21st of July - Very successful at The Roses 

23rd June - Tina and Kayley passed their Level 1 Women's Artistic

22nd June - Held our first Adult Friendly competition.

1st-2nd of June - We held our first competition and it was a great success! 13 1st - 3rd Overall position at The Whitehall Open.

3rd March - Pre-Grade Future Stars Competition.

24th of Feb - Level 4 Team came 2nd Overall in The Tulip Teams in Spalding, gymnasts also came away with 3 apparatus medals.

24th of Feb - 2 coaches qualified as Club Judges

11th of Feb - 2 more fire marshals

18th of Jan - 3 squad gymnasts were successful in county trials, 1 pre-selected.

6th of Jan - 2 new core proficiency coaches

2nd of Jan - Successful Open Day